Photonic Week

Instead of Photonic Moments this year we are organizing Photonic Week, 29. 5. – 2. 6. 2018.


News

Photonic Week

Instead of Photonic Moments this year we are organizing Photonic Week, 29. 5. – 2. 6. 2018.

Exhibitions

Bohemians from Montparnasse

Jean Cocteau & Veno Pilon

Events

PORTFOLIO REVIEW

  Razglašeni so zmagovalci Portfolio Review-a v sklopu meseca fotografije: Urška Savič Borko Vukosav Miha Erjavec V dveh intenzivnih dnevih […]

Portfolio Review

Portfolio Review 2016

  Festival Fotonični trenutki – Mesec fotografije 2016 vabi fotografe, da predstavijo svoja dela na Portfolio Review, ki bo potekal […]

Open calls

Open call for Evening Projections

International contest for contemporary photographers

Video in Progress

Video in Progress 6

Mednarodna selekcija videa / International video programme

14.–15. 6. 2016

Gallery of events

THURDAY, 23 JUNE 2016

Opening of the exibition Jože Suhadolnik – 35 Photon – Centre for Contemporary PhotographyFotonični trenutki – 23. junij : Fotozgodbe 35 […]

Schedule

SCHEDULE

 

We have also prepared Calander in HTML and Calander in ICS format (which enables you to you use GPS navigation to find the events)

 

25 May at 8pmALMIN ZRNO: The Power of the Body – Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

31 May at 7pmVIRGINIA VRECL: archiTEXTURES – NUK Cafe, Ljubljana

31 May at 8pmSEBASTIAO SALGADO: Genesis – City Museum, Ljubljana

31 May at 8.30 pm(UN)KNOWN – Atelier-Gallery Mikado, Ljubljana

1 June at 7pmTOMAŽ ČRNEJ: In the Gallery – Janez Boljka Gallery, Ljubljana

1 June at 7pmNOVA FFotogalerija Stolp, Maribor

1 June at 8 pmJEAN COCTEAU & VENO PILONPhoton – Centre for Cont. Photography, Ljubljana

1 June at 8.30pm – Film screening: THE SALT OF THE EARTHTivoli park, Ljubljana

2 June at 1pmEMINA DJUKIĆ: New Old Constructions – Cankarjev dom, Ljubljana

2 June at 4pmIZROČILO – Temporary venue, Mestni trg 18, Ljubljana

2 June at 6pmPHOTOMAGICSlovene Ethnographic Museum, Ljubljana

2 June at 7pmMARINA PAULENKA: The Other Home – MGLC, Ljubljana

2 June at 8pmANNA TIHANYI: Berlin Bhf. – Balassi Institute, Ljubljana

2 June at 9pmISO0 – Public shelter, Park slovenske reformacije, Ljubljana

3 June at 7pmMATIC ZORMAN: Dignity – Galerija UAUU, Ljubljana

3 June at 8pmJAKA GASAR: Heroic Journey – Atrij ZRC, Ljubljana

3 June at 9pm – Lecture & Panel discussion – Atrij ZRC, Ljubljana

3 June at 10.30pmEvening Projections (part I) – Atrij ZRC, Ljubljana

4 June at 7pmARVEN Š. KRALJ SZOMI & NOEMI V. LEVOVNIK: Doubles – DLUL Gallery, Ljubljana

4 June at 8pm – Predavanje & Okrogla miza – Atrij ZRC, Ljubljana

4 June at 9.30pmVečerne projekcije (II. del) – Atrij ZRC, Ljubljana

4 June at 10pm – Podelitev nagrad festivala 2016 – Atrij ZRC, Ljubljana

7 June at 8pmMEMORY LAB: Photography Challenges History – Kult3000 Gallery, Ljubljana

8 June at 7pmTREES OF KAMNIKMain Square, Kamnik

8 June at 8pmKAMČIMali grad, Kamnik

8 June at 9pmOLJA TRIAŠKA STEFANOVIĆ: Relay Race of Youth – Cultural Centre, Kamnik

9 June at 10pm – FIX YOURSELF! – Boris plac, Rog Factory, Ljubljana

10 June at 7pmEASTERN GLIMPSES – Vetrinjski dvor, Maribor

14 June at 8pmVIDEO IN PROGRESS 6Alkatraz Gallery, Metelkova City, Ljubljana

15 June at 8pmMIKE CRAWFORD: Shoreditch Portraits – Kino Šiška, Ljubljana

16 June at 8pmMIRJANA RUKAVINA: Here & There – Museum of Architecture and Design, Ljubljana

23 June at 7pmJOŽE SUHADOLNIK: 35 – Vžigalica Gallery, Ljubljana